Mobafire League of Legends Build Guides Mobafire League of Legends Build Guides
's Forum Avatar

Issue while creating a guide

Creator: Eyce38 October 20, 2012 2:32pm
Eyce38
<Member>
Eyce38's Forum Avatar
Posts:
4
Joined:
Jun 24th, 2012
Permalink | Quote | PM | +Rep | Commend October 20, 2012 2:32pm | Report
Hi there everyone.

I started working on my Jayce guide earlier, and while doing it, I wanted to view it (you know, checking stuff).

Thing is, it got completely messed up, and I wonder if this issue has been encountered before, and if it has, how it can be corrected.

A .jpg is worth a thousand .txt, so here you go :





I absolutely don't know where this comes from, and it wasn't there at first when I tried to view the guide (which isn't published yet), but now here it is, kinda pissing me off ^^

Thank you for your help.
A Chubby Baby
<Veteran>
A Chubby Baby's Forum Avatar
Show more awards
Posts:
3936
Joined:
Feb 14th, 2012
Permalink | Quote | PM | +Rep | Commend October 20, 2012 6:01pm | Report
may be a recache issue. happened to me before also.
tehAsian
<Veteran>
tehAsian's Forum Avatar
Show more awards
Posts:
3721
Joined:
Jul 20th, 2011
Permalink | Quote | PM | +Rep | Commend October 20, 2012 6:13pm | Report
Happened to me too o_o

I think it's a glitch with the system, tbh the builds seem too organized (4 AA staff + dcap + BoS Karthus) to be a glitch.
LaCorpse's Signature Cafe


Thanks to Keondre, JhoiJhoi, Xiron, and Arcana3 for the Sigs~!
Eyce38
<Member>
Eyce38's Forum Avatar
Posts:
4
Joined:
Jun 24th, 2012
Permalink | Quote | PM | +Rep | Commend October 20, 2012 9:27pm | Report
Any idea on how to correct that ? :'-(

Do I only need to copy/paste the build on a new post ?
Xeronn
<Member>
Xeronn's Forum Avatar
Show more awards
Posts:
1287
Joined:
Mar 4th, 2012
Permalink | Quote | PM | +Rep | Commend October 20, 2012 9:35pm | Report
Old masteries too lol
^^ Check out my Gangplank Guide! ^^
+Rep is OP! Special Forces Gangplank!!
astrolia
<Fabulous>
astrolia's Forum Avatar
Show more awards
Posts:
1168
Joined:
Sep 24th, 2011
Permalink | Quote | PM | +Rep | Commend October 20, 2012 9:49pm | Report
Eyce38 wrote:

Any idea on how to correct that ? :'-(

Do I only need to copy/paste the build on a new post ?

It'll be fine once you publish it.
hi embracing. yes i play ff14 now.
KooFs
<Member>
KooFs's Forum Avatar
Posts:
49
Joined:
Mar 3rd, 2012
Permalink | Quote | PM | +Rep | Commend October 21, 2012 3:09am | Report
For some reason my build wont show up on the builds can anyone help me?
Eyce38
<Member>
Eyce38's Forum Avatar
Posts:
4
Joined:
Jun 24th, 2012
Permalink | Quote | PM | +Rep | Commend October 21, 2012 4:32am | Report
astrolia wrote:


It'll be fine once you publish it.


The glitch will magically disappear? Cool ^^

Edit :

Well, actually my issue disappeared this morning when I went to edit it.

You need to log in before commenting.